Officers and Committees

Officers Year yyyy

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.png

Worshipful Master 

Committees

GENERAL PURPOSE
Bro. Steven Martin, Chairman
And All Members of the Lodge

FINANCE & PLANNING
Bro. Lou Tucci, Chairman
W. Bro. Tony Di Nardo
Bro. Roman Lipovsek

MENTORS
V.W. Bro. Hugh McKnight, Chairman

EDUCATION & INSTRUCTION
R.W. Bro. Robert Kliaman, Chairman
R.W. Bro. Gabe Spoletini
Bro. Roman Lipovsek , William Mercer Wilson Medal

BENEVOLENCE
V.W. Bro. Peter Park, Chairman
V.W. Bro. Lino Rubino

VISITING THE SICK
W. Bro. Denny Dias, Chairman

BY-LAWS
Bro. Roman Lipovsek, Chairman
R.W. Bro. Robert Kliaman
W. Bro. Tony Di Nardo

BLOOD DONORS
Bro. Alvon Singh, Chairman

AUDITORS
V.W. Bro. Lino Rubino, Chairman
W.Bro. Ted Van Lankveld

TEMPLE BOARD
Bro. Manjit Puri, Chairman TBC

ENTERTAINMENT & FUND RAISING
W.Bro. Tony  Di Nardo, Chairman
Bro. Robert Klikorka
Bro. Teddy Patmanidis
Bro. Alvon Singh

TELEPHONE
Bro. Matthew La Regina, Chairman
Bro. Mario La Regina
Bro. Daniil Konishchev

WEBSITE
Bro. Rommer Chu, Chairman

BROTHER TO BROTHER
Bro. Jeff Irons, Chairman
Bro. Tamik Badirkhanov
W. Bro. Gabe Spoletini (back-up)

ARTHUR RUBINO MEMORIAL FUND
V.W. Bro. Lino Rubino, Chairman

GRAND LODGE OF CANADA IN THE PROVINCE OF ONTARIO

GRAND LODGE OF CANADA
IN THE PROVINCE OF ONTARIO
www.grandlodge.on.ca
Phone: 905-528-8644
Fax: 905-528-6979
office@grandlodge.on.ca


TORONTO WEST DISTRICT
2019-2020

 

Grand Master:
M.W. Bro. David J. Cameron

Deputy Grand Master:
R.W. Bro. Thomas W. Hodgeboom

Grand Secretary:
M.W. Bro. D. Garry Dowling, PGM
363 King St. W, Hamilton, ON L8P 1B4
Tel. 905.528.8644 Fax: 905.528.6979

District Deputy Grand Master:
R.W. Bro. John McLaughlin
3498 Park Heights Way,
Mississauga, ON L5M 0V2
Cell: 416.471.2224

District Secretary:
W. Bro. Wayne Omardeen

83 Amaranth ST. E,
Grand Valley, ON L9W 5L4
Cell: 416.346.2666 ​

Members Of The Board
R.W. Bro. Charles A. Woods
West Gate  No. 734

Chairman- Public Awareness
R.W. Bro. David Armstrong
Lake Shore No. 645

Chairman – Cornerstone
R.W. Bro. Howard Adams
Mississauga No. 524

Chairman – Brock Univ. Partnership 
R.W. Bro. George Warner
West Gate No. 734

Chairman – Lodge Resources
Grand Stewards
V.W. Bro. Frank P. Franklin
West Gate No. 734

V.W. Bro. Matwinder S. Phull
Unity No. 710

Team Leaders
V. W. Bro. Anthony Duerden
River Park No. 356

Grand Lodge Book Sales
W. Bro. Milan Cobonov

The General Mercer No. 548
Grand Lodge – Technical