Officers 2019


cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngW. Bro. Steven Martin
Worshipful Master

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngBro. Mike
Gust
Treasurer

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngW. Bro. Sam Kiriwattudua
Chaplain

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngW. Bro. Harinder Sawhney
Organist

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngBro. Lou
Tucci
Inner Guard

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngW. Bro. Tony Di Nardo
IMP

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngBro. Roman Lipovsek
Secretary

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngW. Bro. Lee Caprio
Director of Ceremonies

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngBro. Alvon
Singh
Junior Deacon

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngBro. Matthew La Regina
Senior Warden

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngBro. Seerat
Pershad
Assistant Secretary

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngBro. Rommer
Chu
Senior Steward

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngBro. Robert
Klikorka
Historian

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngBro. Jeff
Irons
Junior Warden

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngBro. Daniil Konishchev
Senior Deacon

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngBro. Tamik Badirkhanov
Junior Steward

cropped-square_compass_modern-1.pngR. W. Bro. Gabe Spoletini
Tyler

GRAND LODGE OF CANADA IN THE PROVINCE OF ONTARIO

GRAND LODGE OF CANADA
IN THE PROVINCE OF ONTARIO
363 King St. W., Hamilton, ON L8P 1B4

www.grandlodge.on.ca
Phone: 905-528-8644
Fax: 905-528-6979

office@grandlodge.on.ca

Grand Lodge Officers 2018-19

Grand Master:
M.W. Bro. Paul E. Todd

Deputy Grand Master:
R.W. Bro. David J. Cameron

Grand Secretary:
M.W. Bro. D.Garry Dowling

Members Of The Board
R.W. Bro. Charles A. Woods
West Gate  No. 734

Chairman- Public Awareness

R.W. Bro. David Armstrong
Lake Shore No. 645

Chairman - Cornerstone

R.W. Bro. Howard Adams
Mississauga No. 524

Chairman - Brock Univ. Partnership 

R.W. Bro. George Warner
West Gate No. 734

Chairman – Lodge Resources

Grand Stewards
V.W. Bro. Frank P. Franklin
West Gate No. 734

V.W. Bro. Matwinder S. Phull
Unity No. 710

Team Leaders
V. W. Bro. Anthony Duerden
River Park No. 356
Grand Lodge Book Sales

W. Bro. Milan Cobonov
The General Mercer No. 548
Grand Lodge - Technical

Committees 2019


 

GENERAL PURPOSE
Bro. Steven Martin, Chairman
And All Members of the Lodge

FINANCE & PLANNING
Bro. Lou Tucci, Chairman
W. Bro. Tony Di Nardo
Bro. Roman Lipovsek

MENTORS
V.W. Bro. Hugh McKnight, Chairman

EDUCATION & INSTRUCTION
R.W. Bro. Robert Kliaman, Chairman
R.W. Bro. Gabe Spoletini
Bro. Roman Lipovsek

BENEVOLENCE
V.W. Bro. Peter Park, Chairman
V.W. Bro. Lino Rubino

VISITING THE SICK
W. Bro. Denny Dias, Chairman

BY-LAWS
Bro. Roman Lipovsek, Chairman
R.W. Bro. Robert Kliaman
W. Bro. Tony Di Nardo

BLOOD DONORS
Bro. Alvon Singh, Chairman

AUDITORS
V.W. Bro. Lino Rubino, Chairman
W.Bro. Ted Van Lankveld

TEMPLE BOARD
Bro. Manjit Puri, Chairman TBC

ENTERTAINMENT & FUND RAISING
W.Bro. Tony  Di Nardo, Chairman
Bro. Robert Klikorka
Bro. Teddy Patmanidis
Bro. Alvon Singh

TELEPHONE
Bro. Matthew La Regina, Chairman
Bro. Mario La Regina
Bro. Daniil Konishchev

WEBSITE
Bro. Rommer Chu, Chairman

BROTHER TO BROTHER
Bro. Jeff Irons, Chairman
Bro. Tamik Badirkhanov
W. Bro. Gabe Spoletini (back-up)

ARTHUR RUBINO MEMORIAL FUND
V.W. Bro. Lino Rubino, Chairman